Organising Committee

General Co-Chairs
G. Sen Gupta, NZ
Dale Carnegie, NZ
Technical Program Chair
Serge Demidenko, Vietnam
Associate Technical Program Chairs
Eric Matson, USA
Dong-Han Kim, Korea
Reiner Dudziak, Germany
Publication Chair
Donald Bailey, NZ
Steering Committee
Bruce MacDonald, NZ
Prahlad Vadakkepat, Singapore
Ray Jarvis, Australia
Jacky Baltes, Canada
Zhou Changjiu, Singapore
Dikai Liu, Australia
Thomas Braunl, Australia
Naoyuki Kubota, Japan
Wang Lingfeng, USA
Jian Chu, China
Tan Kay Chen, Singapore
Igor Verner, Israel
International Advisory Panel
Emil Petriu, Canada
Jong-Hwan Kim, Korea
Mel Seigel, USA
Richard Harris, NZ
Toshio Fukuda, Japan
Administration
Michele Wagner, NZ
Finance
Dilantha Punchihewa, NZ
Webmaster
Lisa Dunn NZ
Organized and Sponsored by:
Massey University
SEAT, Massey University
Technical Program Committee
Abbas Karimi, Malaysia
Abder Koukam, France
Acosta Calderon Carlos Antonio,Singapore
Adnan Al-Anbuky, New Zealand
Amal Punchihewa, New Zealand
Angel P. del Pobil, Spain
Bruce MacDonald, New Zealand
Chandratilak Liyanage De Silva, Brunei
Christopher Hollitt, New Zealand
Dale Carnegie, New Zealand
Dikai Liu, Australia
Donald Bailey, New Zealand
Dong-Han Kim, South Korea
Edmund Lai, New Zealand
Elmer P Dadios, Phillipines
Eric Matson, USA
Fakhrul Alam, New Zealand
Gamini Dissanayake, Australia
Gideon Gouws, New Zealand
Gourab Sen Gupta, New Zealand
Henry Leung, Canada
Huiyu Zhou, UK
Ibrahim Al-Bahadly, New Zealand
Iouliia Skilarova, Portugal
Jacky Baltes, Canada
Jacob Scharcanski, Brazil
Jesus Urena Urena, Spain
Jian Chu, P.R. China
Jing Liu, P.R. China
Johan Potgieter, New Zealand
Jonathan Paxman, Australia
Jun Jo, Australia
K K Biswas, India
Kay Chen Tan, Singapore
Kazuhiro Ohkura, Japan
Li Shurong, P.R. China
Lingfeng Wang, USA
Liqiong Tang, New Zealand
Loulin Huang, New Zealand
Mengjie Zhang, New Zealand
Mohammad Rashid, New Zealand
Mohan Rajesh Elara, Singapore
Mohd Ridzuan Ahmad, Malaysia
Moi Tin Chew, Vietnam
Peter Whingham, New Zealand
Peter Xu, New Zealand
Prahlad Vadakkepat, Singapore
Praneel Chand, Fiji
Ramesh Rayudu, New Zealand
Raymond Jarvis, Australia
Reiner Dudziak, Germany
Richard Green, New Zealand
Rini Akmeliawati, Malaysia
Robin Dykstra, New Zealand
Serge Demidenko, Vietnam
Sheroz Khan, Malaysia
Shinn-Fwu Wang, Taiwan
Shreekanth Mandayam, USA
Silvio E. Barbin, Brazil
Stephen Low Wee Kiat, Singapore
Subramaniam Parasuraman, Malaysia
Traveler Hauptman, New Zealand
Vincent Hilaire, France
Voicu Groza, Canada
Wahidin Wahab, Indonesia
Wahju Sediono, Malaysia
Will Browne, New Zealand
Xiang Gui, New Zealand
Xiaodong Li, Australia
Xiaoqi Chen, New Zealand
Xu Han, USA
 
Additional Reviewers
Anthony de Souza-Daw, Vietnam
Huub Bakker, New Zealand
Madhavan Shanmugavel, Malaysia
Melanie Ooi, Malaysia
Rodolfo Canonico, Brazil
Saeid Sanei, UK
Seet Gim Lee Gerald, Singapore
Tin Win, Malaysia
Valner Brusamarello, Brazil

Technical Co-Sponsors:



IEEE
IEEE NZ Central Section


IEEE Instrumentation & Measurement Society
IEEE Instrumentation & Measurement Society